COOKIE POLICY

This Cookie Policy is part of the Privacy Policy of the website www.hevolus.it.

In particular, it aims to disclose the procedures followed for the collection, through cookies and / or other tracking technologies, of the information provided by users when they visit this website at the address   www.hevolus.it.

For all the information required by art. 13 European Regulation 679/16 GDPR;  click here to view the complete information of the site owner.

The Data Controller of the personal data collected through this site is Hevolus s.r.l., with registered office in Via G. Agnelli, 31-31A – Zona ASI – 70056 Molfetta (Bari), Fiscal Code and VAT number 05612750728 in the person of the pro tempore legal representative, Tel. +39 080.96.48.300, e-mail: privacy@hevolus.it, (hereinafter "the Data Controller" or "Hevolus").

GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

We use cookies in some areas of our site. Cookies are files that store information on Users' terminals and allow this site to check if you have already visited the site.

Some of the cookies also allow us to understand which pages of the site are the most visited and for how long.

Through this data we are able to make the site more adherent to visitors' requests and easier to navigate.

The user can also manage cookie preferences through the browser.  If you do not know the type and version of browser used you can click on "Help" in the browser window at the top and access all the necessary information. If you know the browser used, you can access the cookie management page using the links below.

Internet Explorer

http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookie

Edge

https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/microsoft-edge/eliminare-i-cookie-in-microsoft-edge-63947406-40ac-c3b8-57b9-2a946a29ae09

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

Google Chrome Mobile

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95589

Mozilla Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Come%20cancellare%20il%20contenuto%20della%20cache

Mozilla Firefox Mobile

https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/cancellare-dati-personali-firefox-android

Safari

http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/

Safari mobile

https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

For more information, visit the http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte page. Through the same link, you can check all the profiling cookies installed in your browser and disable them all or only those that you do not like.

 

Please note, however, that this site has been structured to use cookies and not accepting them may affect the operation of the site and does not allow the best use of the site itself.

GENERAL INFORMATION ON THE RULES ON CONSENT TO THE USE OF COOKIES

The Italian legislation (Art. 122 of Legislative Decree 196/03 "Code regarding the protection of personal data" hereinafter briefly "Code") has introduced into our system the Community Directive 2009/136 / EC which requires the managers of websites that use cookies or other monitoring technologies to inform the user about the types of any cookies used by the site.

The Provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data n. 229 of 8 May 2014, published in the Gazzetta Ufficiale n. 126 of 3 June 2014, has categorized cookies into two macro-categories: "technical" cookies and "profiling" cookies.

Pursuant to the new Cookie Guidelines and other tracking tools – 10 June 2021 issued by the Privacy Guarantor, the web service provider must have an appropriate system of cookie banners based on a consent management platform (CMP).

  • Technical cookies

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service"

They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or operator of the website. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas); analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies when used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site; functionality cookies, which allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

For the installation of these cookies, the prior consent of users is not required.

  • Profiling cookies

Profiling cookies are aimed at creating profiles relating to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net. Due to the particular invasiveness that these devices may have in the private sphere of users, European and Italian legislation provide that the user must be adequately informed about the use of the same and express their valid consent.

To them refers art. 122 of the Privacy Code where it provides that "the storage of information in the terminal equipment of a contractor or a user or access to information already stored is allowed only on condition that the contractor or user has given his consent after being informed in the simplified manner.

In the same Provision no. 229 of 8 May 2014, the Guarantor also categorized cookies according to the subject who operates as the data controller of personal data collected by the cookie, distinguishing between first-party cookies and third-party cookies.

 

  • First party cookies

These are the cookies managed by the owner of the site. For these cookies, the obligation of the information lies with the owner of the site. It is also up to the latter to indicate the methods for the possible blocking of the cookie.

 

  • Third party cookies

These are cookies managed by a third party other than the owner of the site. For these cookies, the obligation of the information and the indication of the methods for the possible blocking of the cookie is up to the third party, while the owner of the site is obliged to insert on the site the link to the site of the third party where these elements are available.

In both types of cookies (first-party or third-party) the collection of consent, necessary if the cookie is a profiling cookie, takes place through a special banner on the home page of the site.

CHARACTERISTICS OF THE COOKIES USED BY THIS WEBSITE

In this section of the Cookie Policy is reported in detail the list of all the cookies used by this website.

Listed are the so-called technical cookies whose use does not require the user's consent and analytical and profiling cookies, if any.

The following information is provided for each type of cookie:

  • Name of cookie

  • Function performed by the cookie

  • Indication whether the cookie is first-party or third-party

  • If the cookie is a third party, indication of the link through which it is possible to reach the site of the third party where the information of the third party itself is reported about the processing carried out on personal data collected through the cookie and the methods for blocking the cookie are reported

  • Cookie expiration

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The third-party profiling cookies on the site are:

 

Youtube

(to consult the relevant information on data processing and management of cookies click on the following link:

Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Terms of Use: https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en

 

The Site also uses some buttons to link to the pages of social networks (the "Buttons").

By clicking on a button, the User is aware that the site of the respective social network will access the cookies stored on their device if present to allow an automatic connection to their account.

The Data Controller does not control the cookies/tracking technologies of other websites to which this Cookie Policy does not apply.

 

The user is invited to consult the privacy policies of the individual social networks:

TWITTER: https://twitter.com/en/privacy

YOUTUBE: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it

LINKEDIN: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=homepage-basic_footer-privacy-policy

FACEBOOK: https://it-it.facebook.com/policy.php

HOW TO CONTACT US

 

For any questions, comments or doubts regarding this Cookie Policy or the Privacy Policy of the site, please contact the Company at the addresses in this statement:

 

By mail: privacy@hevolus.it

by post: Hevolus s.r.l., Via G. Agnelli, 31 – Zona ASI – 70056 Molfetta (Bari)

UPDATE OF THIS COOKIE POLICY

 

This Cookie Policy was updated on 25/02/2022. Any updates will always be published on this page.